Privacy policy

Privacy policy

 

We respect your privacy and will process your personal information only for the purposes for which you have provided this information and in accordance with the Dutch Act for protection of privacy data and telecommunication
(Wet Bescherming Persoonsgegevens en de Telecommunicatiewet).

 

1. Company data

Company name: Prima Idee B.V.
Website: http://shop.you-p.com
Registration number Chamber of Commerce: 64393089
VAT identification number: NL855648260B01

 

2. Email address

a. We can, within the framework of an agreement, make you offers about similar products and services, assuming you have not appealed to this. The possibility of the statement of opposition is indicated at the time when you provide us with your personal information. In addition, the opportunity is given to you in all further communication under the same conditions to claim your resistance of further use of your email address.

b. When collecting your email address for reasons other than in the context of an agreement, your email address will not be used for transmitting unsolicited communications without your consent.

 

3. Postal address

We will use your mailing/postal address only for sending information that you have requested.

 

4. Telephone number

We will not use your telephone number for commercial purposes.

 

5. Other personal data

Other personal data we will only process (by means of cookies, reading peripherals or otherwise) if:

1. the data processing is necessary for:

a. the implementation of an agreement we have with you;
b. the due execution of a public task;
c. the protection of our legitimate interest unless your interest or fundamental rights and freedoms prevail over our interest in this matter), or;

2. you have given your consent for our processing at the moment of collecting your data.

We store your data no longer than is necessary for the processing of the purposes for which it was collected.

 

6. Special personal data

In the context of offering products or services that may be of interest to you, we can provide your personal data to parties with whom we have contractual obligations, if necessary;

a. for the execution of an agreement we have with you;
b. for the right execution of a public task;
c. for the purposes of our legitimate interest unless your interest or fundamental rights and freedoms prevail over this interest.

If the above regulations do not apply, we will ask you for your consent prior to the data being shared with third parties.

For further information, please consult the privacy policy of MCS Fulfilment, Etten-Leur the Netherlands: http://www.mcsfulfilment.nl/algemene-voorwaarden/

7. Security transfer and receiving data

We have taken the necessary safety measures to prevent the loss, unauthorized use or modification of information we receive on our website;

8. Safety data storage

Safety criteria

a. On the pages of our website where you provide us with your personal data, we use a secure connection.
b. We store minimal information of our customers in our database and ensure that there is no particularly sensitive personal data stored, unless this is necessary for the execution of an agreement.

9. Access to your information

Upon request we do provide visitors/customers of our website communication about personally identifiable information of them processed by us. Any incorrect data can be corrected, supplemented or deleted. If you wish to access this information, or wish to correct your personal information please contact us at the address below.

10. Contact

If you wish to comment on our Privacy Policy, you can contact:

a. On the following email address: info@you-p.com
b. On the following telephone number: + 31 (0) 35 6227289

 

This privacy policy can be changed at any time.
We will publish these changes and, when applicable, you will be informed by email. 

Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »